Fair Processing Notice for Customers

At Flexioffices, we respect your personal data. This Fair Processing Notice explains how we will use your personal data when you

Your information will be filed securely on our computers and any paper copies will also be securely stored.

Our contact details

Flexioffices

2nd Floor, 11-15 Emerald Street

London

WC1N 3QL

020 7831 1753

Our ICO Registration Number is:Z5337994.

Our Data Protection Officer is Emma Butler who can be contacted on 020 7061 3620

What personal data do we collect about you? How will we use that personal data?

When you use our website, we will collect the following personal data about you:

When you download our Handbook, we will collect your name, email address and telephone number.

We will also keep you updated on market news, new offices and good value, and our unique reports offering insight into the flexible working industry.. You may of course unsubscribe at any time. 

We will get in touch with you by phone (likely within 48 hours) to find out when the best future time will be to speak about helping you to find office space. 

When you ask for a Quick Quote, MultiQuote or register an enquiry through our Live Chat functionality , we will collect and process your name, company name, telephone number, email address, size of office needed and where you would like your serviced office to be based.

This is so that we can pass your details on to our office providers with relevant information about your needs, which will allow them to offer you the right office directly. They will contact you by phone and / or email.

We will also keep you updated on market news / newsletters, new offices and good value, and our unique reports offering insight into the flexible working industry. You may of course unsubscribe at any time.

Once you have submitted your details, we will get in touch with you by phone and / or email to discuss your search criteria further. We will collect and process additional information to include your current office address, company name and type of business as well as reasons for your move, start date, budget and any key driving factors.

Based on your specific needs, the office providers we introduce you to may be different from those you selected whilst browsing our website.

During office hours we will contact you by phone and / or email to see how we can help you. If we have not been able to contact you straight away we will pass your details to office provider(s).

At weekends and between 5.30pm - 9am, your details will be passed directly to the relevant office provider(s) for them to contact you.

We record our telephone calls for training and monitoring purposes. 

If you decide to rent one of the serviced offices you find on our website, we will keep in touch with you with further information including emails to make sure everything has gone to plan.

We want to ensure that the quality of service we offer you is the best that it can be through the personal information that you share with us. Ultimately, we want to offer you the best service by using your data to:

  1. Ensure that the content on our website is up-to-date, relevant, informative and functions adequately
  2. Make sure that you are the updated with the latest news and views on important industry developments
  3. Make you aware of the latest offices that would be suitable for you and your business
  4. Share our content that will help to provide useful information for our customers.

To see how we use cookies on our website(s), please click here to view our cookie policy.

What is our legal basis for processing your personal data? How long do we hold your personal data?

We will process your personal data where we have a;

By interacting with our website, staff or agents we believe that we have a 'legitimate interest' in informing you of the latest products and services that we have available that may be of relevant interest. Where we use legitimate interest as our lawful basis we will process your data for a period of up to four years since your last interaction with us. An interaction could include (but may not be limited to) visiting our website, speaking to our staff or agents, or opening or clicking a link via one of our emails. 

You have the right to unsubscribe to marketing at any time. If you choose to unsubscribe, we will keep your email address on a suppression list so that we don’t email you again by accident.

Do we have a statutory or contractual requirement to process your personal data?

There is a contractual requirement for us to process your personal data if you are one of our customers as we need to fulfil our contractual responsibilities.

Do we use any automated decision making?

We don’t use any automated decision making, but we do make use of cookies, pixels and tags. More information about cookies and how you can opt out of retargeting can be found here.

Who do we share your personal data with?

Do we transfer your personal data outside of the EU or EEA?

We use a number of cloud-based services some of which are based in the USA. We ensure that adequate safeguards are in place as these organisations are certified to the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework or appropriate agreements are in place to protect your personal data.

How long do we keep your personal data for?

You have rights in respect of our processing of your personal data which are:

If you want to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

If you're concerned about how your data is processed then we'd prefer you contact us in the first instance, but you also have the right to lodge a complaint about our processing by contacting the UK’s Information Commissioner’s Office

Testimonials

Hamish Macleod found us the perfect…
Hamish Macleod found us the perfect space very quickly and he made the whole process very easy and stress free. Thanks very much.
Denise
5 Star service
Daniel Morten is always a pleasure to work alongside with. Communication is always clear throughout and his knowledge of the industry is outstanding. Could not recommend him enough!
Sophie
5 Star service from Daniel Morten
I have been liaising with Daniel Morten who has been very efficient and worked very hard to try and get a deal over the line for Airivo Richmond. Often, we don't get much feedback from the brokers ...
Evelyne Belaud
Flexioffices recently helped us locate…
Flexioffices recently helped us locate a new office in Watford. Great knowledge of the market and very helpful.
100% Recommended
Excellent services, amazing communication, fast process
Papa Slovensko Ltd.
Excellent Service
Working with Daniel Morten is always such a pleasure. Daniel's knowledge and expertise within industry, paired with his exceptionally high level of professionalism and customer service reaches far ...
D.O
Ann-Kathrin was fantastic
Ann-Kathrin was fantastic! She was professional, knowledgeable, helpful and super helpful. I can't recommend her highly enough. Thank you Ann-Kathrin. : o )
Shirlee
Impeccable service
Amy Stern was amazing From the time she made initial contact, until her last email, she was professional and personable, always on hand to help. Though I didn't secure space through Flexi offices...
Sebastien
Efficient and perfect in everyway!
Having previously been let down by a large office provider, we reached out to flexi offices after hearing good things about them. We were contacted by Jonathan Ward who asked us exactly what we wer...
Joe
Amazing Stacey
Stacey always gives top advises and understands the needs of my business . Thank you so much